Pricing

One flat price. No surprises.

RTO Grow runs your whole RTO in one place: enrolments, online delivery, AVETMISS™ reporting and compliance. Pick your plan by how many students you train a year.

One system instead of a separate student management system, LMS, CRM and compliance spreadsheets. From $99 a month.

7-day free trial on every plan, no card needed. Prices plus GST.

LiteNew RTOs and classroom delivery$990 /yearThat's $83 a monthUp to 50 students a yearStart free trial
Included
  • Enrolments, results and certificates
  • AVETMISS™ reporting and USI checks
  • Enquiries, emails and online payments
  • Employer portal for staff enrolments
  • Compliance suite: trainer matrix, validation, improvement register
  • Unlimited staff and storage

Add online delivery for $3,000 a year (100 units).

Need more? 50 more students for $1,250 a year.

Worth $4,500 in year one if bought separately
  • Compliance suite$3,500
  • CRM, emails and payments$1,000
Customise this plan →
StarterGrowing RTOs that mostly train in the classroom$4,990 /yearThat's $416 a monthUp to 200 students a yearStart free trial
Everything in Lite, plus
  • Four times the students of Lite
  • 10 online units, so you can start delivering online
  • Phone and email support, reply the same business day

Need more online units? Add the full LMS (100 units) for $3,000 a year.

Need more? 50 more students for $990 a year.

Customise this plan →
LaunchRTOs delivering courses online$5,990 /yearThat's $499 a monthUp to 500 students a yearStart free trial
Everything in Starter, plus
  • Online delivery for up to 100 units
  • Students learn and sit assessments in their own portal
  • Learner guides, SCORM and video in one place

Need more? 50 more students for $900 a year.

Worth $7,500 in year one if bought separately
  • Compliance suite$3,500
  • LMS: online delivery, up to 100 units$3,000
  • CRM, emails and payments$1,000
Customise this plan →
GrowRTOs writing their own courses, with AI help$12,000 /yearThat's $1,000 a monthUp to 2,000 students a yearStart free trial
Everything in Launch, plus
  • AI content builder: learner guides, assessments, slides and gamified courses
  • A website built for you, with your courses on it
  • We set it up and train your team (paid yearly)*
  • Easy RTO plugin: your WordPress course pages stay up to date

Need more? 100 more students for $1,500 a year.

Worth $16,900 in year one if bought separately
  • Content author + AI licence$5,000
  • Compliance suite$3,500
  • Guided Launch$3,000
  • LMS: online delivery, up to 100 units$3,000
  • Easy RTO plugin: hosting, updates and support$1,400
  • CRM, emails and payments$1,000
Customise this plan →
RecommendedScaleLarger RTOs moving from another system$25,000 /yearThat's $2,083 a monthUp to 6,000 students a yearStart free trial
Everything in Grow, plus
  • 250 online units
  • We move your data from your old system
  • 4 support hours every month, priority replies
  • Partner portal for third-party trainers
  • Up to 3 RTO workspaces, white label and staff single sign-on
  • No 2% fee on online course sales

Need more? 100 more students for $1,500 a year.

Worth $23,700 in year one if bought separately
  • Content author + AI licence$5,000
  • Monthly support: 4 hours a month$4,800
  • Compliance suite$3,500
  • Guided Launch$3,000
  • LMS: online delivery, up to 100 units$3,000
  • Done-for-you migration$2,000
  • Easy RTO plugin: hosting, updates and support$1,400
  • CRM, emails and payments$1,000
Customise this plan →
EnterpriseMulti-site RTOs and 6,000+ students$50,000 /yearThat's $4,167 a monthUp to 20,000 students a yearStart free trial
Everything in Scale, plus
  • Unlimited online units and RTO workspaces
  • A service level agreement: critical faults answered within 1 business hour
  • A plan shaped around your numbers
Customise this plan →

*Set-up and team training is included on Grow and up when you pay yearly. Every plan is a 12-month agreement, paid yearly up front or monthly. Prices plus GST.

A student is someone you enrol in a year. Completed and withdrawn students never count towards a new year, and we keep all their records. Learners logging in to your online courses are never counted or capped.

Never on your bill

Some systems charge for these. We never will.

Staff seats
Storage
Per-enrolment fees
Phone calls
Faults and fixes
Exporting your data

Grow without the bill shock.

10%Headroom for free

Go up to 10% over your student limit at no cost. We tell you at 80%, so nothing sneaks up on you.

$0No exit fee

Export all your data any time. Leave at renewal with 30 days notice.

Compare plans

Every plan, side by side.

A tick means included. A price means you can add it.

What you getLiteStarterLaunchGrowScaleEnterprise
Price a year$990$4,990$5,990$12,000$25,000$50,000
Or monthly$99 a month$499 a month$599 a month$1,200 a month$2,500 a month$5,000 a month
Students a year502005002,0006,00020,000
Enrolments, results, AVETMISS™IncludedIncludedIncludedIncludedIncludedIncluded
Enquiries, emails and paymentsIncludedIncludedIncludedIncludedIncludedIncluded
Compliance suiteIncludedIncludedIncludedIncludedIncludedIncluded
Employer portalIncludedIncludedIncludedIncludedIncludedIncluded
Online delivery (LMS)+$3,000/yr10 units100 units100 units250 unitsUnlimited units
AI content builder+$5,000/yr+$5,000/yr+$5,000/yrIncludedIncludedIncluded
Website built for you+$3,000+$3,000+$3,000IncludedIncludedIncluded
Set-up and team training+$3,000+$3,000+$3,000Included Paid yearlyIncluded Paid yearlyIncluded Paid yearly
We move your data+$2,000+$2,000+$2,000+$2,000IncludedIncluded
Support hours$180 an hour$180 an hour$180 an hour$180 an hour4 a month4 a month
First reply2 business days4 business hours4 business hours4 business hours2 business hours1 business hour
Partner portal, white label, staff sign-on----IncludedIncluded
Fee on online course sales2%2%2%2%NoneNone
Staff seats and storageUnlimitedUnlimitedUnlimitedUnlimitedUnlimitedUnlimited

Read exactly how pricing works →

Build your exact plan.

Pick a plan, then add online delivery, content, support hours and set-up. See the price change as you go, then pay by card or get your quote by email.

Just need content?

We build your units. You sign off.

Learner guide, e-learning, assessment, assessor guide, observation checklist and mapping, contextualised to your RTO and ready within 14 days. $1,000 a unit; RPL kits $500 and fast track $500 a unit. Spend $5,000 and RTO Grow Lite is free for a year. Or subscribe: 2 units a week for $2,000 a week, cancel any time.

Build my units

Pricing questions.

What counts as a student?

A student is someone you enrol: their enrolments, forms, certificates, AVETMISS and automations. They count once a year, when their first enrolment starts in your contract year, and more enrolments that year never count again. Students who have completed or withdrawn never count towards a new year, and we keep all their records and data. Learners logging in to your online courses are never counted or capped. Leads, applications, cooling-off cancellations, refunds, demo students, migrated history and staff never count.

What if I go over my limit?

Up to 10% over your allowance costs nothing, and we tell you when you reach 80%. Past that, you move to the next plan for the rest of your term and pay the difference, pro-rata. Nothing is backdated and there's never a per-student bill. At renewal you sit on the plan your real numbers fit, up or down. Growing fast? Add a pack of extra students to your plan any time (50 at a time, or 100 on Grow and Scale), from Build your plan.

Is course content included?

Uploading your own content is free on every plan. To write units yourself (editors, SCORM, mapping) add Content author for $1,500 a year, or Content author + AI for $5,000 a year to draft learner guides, assessments, gamified courses and slides with AI. Both are included on Grow and up, and both need online delivery. Or we upload your units as they are ($500 each) or build them ($1,000 each), and your expert signs them off. Prices are plus GST.

Can I leave?

Every plan is a 12-month agreement, paid yearly up front or monthly. It renews for a year unless either side gives 30 days notice, and at renewal you can move up or down to the plan your numbers fit. There's no exit fee, and you can export all your data any time.

What do I get in the free trial?

7 days free on any plan, with everything switched on, including the AI content tools. No card needed. After that, pick the plan that fits.

Try it all free for 7 days.

Everything switched on, AI content tools included, no card needed. Not sure which plan? We'll help you pick in 30 minutes.

Book a demo